2013 Golden Apple Nominees

Congratulations to all the Green Bay Area Public School District educators who were nominated for Golden Apple awards. Thank you for your hard work and dedication to our students!

Aldo Leopold:
Jaime Danen
Karen Duranceau
Nate Knight
Michael Lund Ziegler
Sara Tlachac

Baird Elementary:
Kathy Bomber
Norma Garaza
Tracey Jozwiak
Joanna Kloster
Tim Kowalczyk
Natalie Levanetz
Amy Phillips
Michele Rinn
Faith Schweiner
Zachary Welch
Karen Wilson
Annette Zernicke

Beaumont Elementary:
Tami Bohlman
Dawn Fry
Jane Geurts
Julie Howell
Tanya Whatley
Donna Zagorski
Matt Zittlow

Chappell Elementary:
Katie Jurey

Danz Elementary:
Patricia Agee-Aguayo
Gina Angeli
Pete Angilello
Amy Annoye
Elizabeth Armstrong
Evelyn Atkinson
Ann Booth
Jennifer Brooks
Susan Budzban
Michael Charles
Ashley Coursin
Barb Danison
Rebecca DeGrant
Regina Dreier
Amber Funmaker
Kathy Gille
Adam Hansen
Megan Heller
Nathaniel Jackson
Lindsey Joski
Elizabeth Larsen
Benjamin Markowski
Katie Mueller
Eva Olave
Kelsey Perez-Martinez
Kathleen Pieschek
Renee Reimer
Lindsey Rentmeesler
Rachel Sanantonio
Joe Schauwitzer
Katherine Schiller
Leah VandenBush
C Shervun Vang
Ashley Zipperer
1st Grade Reading Recovery Team – Kathy Pieschek, Regina Dreier
3rd Grade English Team – Elizabeth Larsen, Jody Stangler, Mary Fuhr
Special Education Team – Myra Morrow, Megan Delray, Bridgette Cousineau, Susan Pfankuch, Mary Flavion, Norma Rubio
Universal PBIS Leadership Team – Jen Brooks, Tyson Tatro, Gina Cornu, Katie Mueller, Gina Angell, Ben Markowski, Jessica Galarneau, Dana Kruse, Renee Reimer, Carissa Teaters

Doty Elementary:
Mary Canadeo
Larry DeCleene
Patricia Knabenbauer
Special Education Team – Michelle Charlier, Nick Vardigan, Kristin Delforge, Barb DeCleene

Early Learning Center:
Susan Arias
Christine Beirne
Amanda Bratz
Emily Drain
Jose Escandell
Marcela Kolarik
Megan McGuff
Sarah Wrasse

East High:
Susan Fontaine

Edison Middle:
Anne Atnip
Jami Bohn
Tracy Brunner
George Buntin
Lori Buss
Tom Capelle
Maureen Deterville
Tina Haanen
Mary Heilmann
Tama Ihde
Tracy Konop
Sara Konop
Elizabeth Kunstman
Carmen Lax
Stephanie McCormick
Tonya Peotter
Nicholas Risic
Tracie Roberts
Cheryl Schott
Linda Siegworth
Heather Walter
Reannon Wiskerchen
Jean Wroblewski
EBD Team – Reannon Wiskerchen, Tonya Peotter

Eisenhower Elementary:
Amy Barta
Elizabeth Chavez
Jessica Cook
Sarah Cram
Krista Dimmer
Sean Fields
Molly Gatske
Michael Jonely
Brenda Jones
Mary Jane Klister
Carrie Koenen
Rachel Kramer
Chad Longley
Marybeth Meyer
Simmi Mosier
Elizabeth Olderman
Salem Prince
Sara Rohde
Kristy Schuette
Jessica Steffens
Eric Van Remortel
Cory Vandertie
Laura Younkle
K-5 ELL Team – Vikki Van Egeren, Mallory Blozinski, Melodye McKay, Amy Ashwood
K-5 Literacy Team – Diane Cross, Joji Berglin
Student Services Team – Erica Winkler, Amanda Retzak-Krump, Elizabeth Olderman, Kristy Schuette

Elmore Elementary:
Emily Bohm
Carrie Gerlikowski
Brittany Karcz
Gretchen Kinnard
Michelle Laplante
Mary Mallien
Nancy Mather
Colleen Nohr

Fort Howard Elementary:
Craig Buss
Stacy Juelich
Brittany Lecapitaine
Denise McFarlin
Ashlee Resch
Rebecca Tursky
Tony Unger
Angel Upstone
Tammy Van Ess
Kim VanMieghem

Franklin Middle:
Ellen Cook
Christy Delany
Jeffrey Kubeny
Carrie Pasterski
Debra Perpich
Julie Srenaski

Howe Elementary:
Eric Aschenbrenner
Myrna Brasseur
Melissa Butteris
Francisco Espinosa
Paul Hannemann
Sue Hoople
Janice Huhtala
Andrea Longley
Nicky Malicoat
Traci Merrigan
Marianna Perez-Diaz
Jennifer Poley
Carmen Raymaker
Katherine Ries
Tammy Southards
Molly Templeton
Annie Treml
Amanda VanRemortel

Jackson Elementary:
Sue Brandtjen
Erica Contreras
Kristina Guden
Debra Weyers-Neuser

Jefferson Elementary:
Michelle Bobholz
Bart Landwher
Shannon Nelson
Jennifer Woldt

Keller Elementary:
Mary Gajnos
Jennifer Hart
Marie Hayward
Sheila Reynolds
Kim Spychalla
Tessa Strey
Andy Waterman

Kennedy Elementary:
Kathy Bauknecht
Jessie Bouressa
Mary Buchholz
Debra Casteel
William Hiltunen
Rhonda Leet
Sarah Meyer
Kimberly Reynebeau
Stephanie Schmidt
Cary Siegrist
Clare Signorelli
Jeremy Sitor
James Solper

King Elementary:
Kay Adams
Diane Anderson
Lisa Daugherty
Michele Eliason
Debra Greivell
Peggy Guerts
Cynthia Hoeft
Julie Kuehn
Anne Lindsley
Ann Rappetle
Ada Weber

Langlade Elementary:
Marissa Blizniak
Tonya Cioni
Jill Decker
Sue DeLong
Emily Genrich
Christine Johnson
Jean Koltz
Debra Molzahn
Tracy Roffers
Tammy VanDyke
Jeanne Wall
Laura Warner

Lincoln Elementary:
Katie Meisner

Lombardi Middle:
Christopher Andrus
Jennifer Ahrens
Michael Bero
Mark Daane
Kathleen Graphos
Michelle Grassman
Clinton Griffith
Amy Hogan
Kathy Johnson
Kathy Keeney
Colleen Kiernan
Sarah Kubiak
Howard Lodi
Barbara Nelson
Lisa Olson
Stephane Pekah
Cassandra Potts
Joseph Sargent
Aaron Schaefer
Anthony Seidel
Penny Stevenson
Janet Tolan
Shaun Vicenzi
Patrick Wallace
Karen Watermolen
Teressa Young
Nicole Zwiers

MacArthur Elementary:
Taylor Brzana
Roger Drumm
Andrew Fameree
Kay Knapp
Amy Maruszczak
Laurie Mignon
Mary Tomasiak

Martin Elementary:
Sharon Bennington
Katie Bleier
Lynn Bukowski
Sarah Cherovsky
Jennifer Good
Cheri Lowney

McAuliffe Elementary:
Jim Bayard
Christy Bertschinger
Laura Chiglo
Lisa Decoteau
Heidi Hinz
Karen Hogan
Carolyn Kaminski
Jill LeMere
Tonie Mixer
Janet Orlich
Heidi Pletcher
Julie Radtke
Kelly Rollin
Alycia Seidel
Abby Seroogy
Linda Shefchik
Linda Slaby
Linda Stark
Joshua Starner
Louise Vansistine
Kristin Zimmerman

Nicolet Elementary:
Barbara Aguilar
Brittany Beranek
Ashley Braun
Amber Byrne
Candace Cole
Allison Davister
Lee Ann Fazendin
Kim Kazik
Geena Parnewicz
Alison Schultz

Preble High:
Kelly Baudhuin
Jesse Baumgart
Freddie Bornowski
Brett Duffney
Andrea Koch
David Koerner
Kristin Kreuser
Larry Laraby
Trichia Nemecek
Roshel Schilz
Kelly Suda
Jennifer VanRemortel
Shaun Yonts
Preble Futures Baskgetball 3-8 – Rob Darrow, Robb Greenwald, Mitch Lind, Matt Krueger

Red Smith:
Ann Crawford
Scott Hockers
Allicia Kesler

Southwest High:
Veronica Dushek
Jason Krings
Brandon Rockstroh

Sullivan Elementary:
Kristen Albers
Connie Corcoren
Christine Frederick
Jamie Lynn Froh Tyrrell
Linda Haas
Susan Hansen
Heather Kaiser
Mary Miller-Clark
Maria Novak
Debra Roche
Michelle Wypiszenski

Tank Elementary:
Andrew Bader
Amanda Herlache
Julie Klarkowski
Lori Rutherford

Washington Middle:
Robert Darrow
Jennifer Ditzman
Lauren Gerrits
Michelle Graf
Juliana Jakubowski
Jeffrey Justice
Laura Karlen
Michael Kolton
Barb LeMense
Catherine Lindsley
Thomas Marzahl
Katheryn Mottl
Sandra Reno
Joy Rogatzki
Amanda Schroeder
Mary Sturdivant
Kevin Van Ess
Heather Vandenberg
Janet Vraney
Elizabeth Webb
Kerstin Westcott
Melinda Wolke
Melinda Wolke
Payao Yang
Joy Zuidmulder

Webster Elementary:
Kay Bessert
Amy Fay
Julie Kaftan
Jean Verbeten
Leah Zelzer

Wequiock Elementary:
Sarah Cherovsky
Maryanne Marinetti

West High:
Michelle Budzban
Kim Noskowiak
Kathy Rademacher
Lauren Tennie
Sandi Trzebiatowski
Peter Ware Jr.
Susan Watermolen
Jennifer Zeitler
Mary Zimmerman

Wilder Elementary:
Tammy Allen
Susan Bacos
Kelly Baye
Nancy Colford
Anne Fait
Amy Quinn
Mary Skahan

Advertisements
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: